• Medical School Application
[…] Harassment based on association under other EEO statutes also is discussed below at notes 67 -71 and accompanying text.

59 Genetic information is defined to include an “individual’s genetic test,” “genetic tests of family members,” and “the manifestation of a disease or disorder in family members.” 42 U.S.C. § 2000ff(4)(A). The definition of genetic information also includes “any request for, or receipt of, genetic services, or participation in clinical research which includes genetic services, by [an] individual or any family member of such individual.” 42 U.S.C. § 2000ff(4)(B).